Contact Information

Ace Hardware

0 Votes

2101 E University Dr, Auburn, AL, 36830

(334) 329-7100

Price Range: $$ • Established: 1924 • Wheelchair Accessible

Category: Hardware Companies

Website: acehardware.com

Email: N/A

About

University Ace Hardware is a locally owned hardware store in Auburn, AL, dedicated to serving the Auburn/Opelika community. The store specializes in everyday home improvement projects, offering a wide selection of high-quality products across categories like paint, lawn and garden, and automotive. With trusted brands such as STIHL and Milwaukee, they also provide services including equipment rental and small engine repair.

Gallery
Map & Directions
Map of Ace Hardware in Auburn, AL

2101 E University Dr
Auburn, AL, 36830

Directions

What is your departure address?

Hours of Operation
  • Monday 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Thursday 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Friday 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Saturday 8:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Sunday 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Forms of Payment
  • American Express
  • Debit Cards
  • Diner's Club
  • Discover
  • MasterCard
  • PayPal
  • Personal Checks
  • Visa
Highlights & Details

Offerings

  • Assembly Service
  • Repair Services
  • Service Guarantee

Service Options

  • Curbside Pickup
  • Delivery
  • In-Store Pickup
  • In-Store Shopping
  • Language Assistance
  • Onsite Services
  • Same-Day Delivery
FAQs
  • Q: Is University Ace Hardware wheelchair accessible?
    A: Yes, University Ace Hardware is wheelchair accessible.

  • Q: What payment methods does University Ace Hardware accept?
    A: University Ace Hardware accepts major credit cards.

Features
  • Specializes in equipment rental services
  • Offers small engine repair and maintenance
  • Known for glass cutting and screen repair
  • Provides key cutting services
  • Expertise in propane fill and exchange
Pros & Cons
  • Expert staff available for assistance
  • Extensive inventory of essential items
  • High-quality trusted brands offered
  • Convenient curbside pickup options
Reviews & Discussion
Citations
41 visits to Ace Hardware Auburn on University Dr

Select your Rating

Add Photos

Photos:

JPG, GIF or PNG images under 5MB. All photos are reviewed before being placed on our website.

Add Video

Video Saved
All videos are reviewed before being placed on our website.

Share

or Send to E-mail

Map